Past Members of the Laboratory*

1980-1990

 

Lisa Augustine

Jeanette Bennicelli

Jane Blumenthal

Peter Borlinghaus

Mary-Lois Gannon

Ulrich Graeven

Jay Jambrosic

Roland Kath

Karen Leander

Bruce Malkowicz

Maria Mancianti

Ted Mayer

Andreas Menrad

Hans Menssen

Ulrich Rodeck

Istvan Valyi-Nagy

Gwendolyn Ward

Rachel Weiss-Wik

Noel Williams

 

1991-2000

 

Thomas Andl

Ercem Atillasoy

Jutta Bittman

Maureen Caton

Haiyung Chen

Emma Dejesus

David Easty

David Finko

Tibor Gyofry

Mei-Yu Hsu

Istvan Juhasz

Kim Leishear

Friedegund Meier

Thomas Miller

Joep Muyrers

Mark Nesbit

Masahiro Oka

Barabara Ostrowski

Dipa Patel

Neelu Puri

Alex Roesch

Anthony Santoro

Kapaettu Satyamoorthy

Edward Sauter

John Seykora

Ie-Ming Shi

Francis Soans

Judy Soballe

Peter Soballe

Rick Sturm

Richelle Takemoto

Leon van Kempen

Reinhard Waehler

Akihior Yoneta

Mingyan Zhou

 

2001-2010

 

Klara Balint

Devraj Basu (Adjunct Assistant Professor)

Carola Berking

Thomas Bogenrieder

Magnus Breitling

Rooha (Contractor)

Brijal Desai

Philipp Donatien

Robin Edwards

Douglas Fang

Mizuho Fukunaga-Kalabis to present (Research Assistant Professor)

Himabindu Gaddipati

Claus Gruss

Nikolas Haass

Bernard Herlyn

Ben Himes

Jung-Imh Huh

Jiri Kalabis

Steven Kazianis (Staff Scientist), deceased

Michael Kogan

Jun Kong

John Lee (Staff Scientist)

Gary Li

Mercedes Lioni

Zhao-Jun Liu

Brigitte Marian

Jennifer Marmion

Gaby Martinez

Ronan McDaid

Kazuhiro Noma

Thierry Nguyen

Sandy Parsons

Cliff Perlis

Chelsea Pinnix

Patricia Possik

Erica Riviero

Alexander Roesch

Helmut Schaider

Takahashi Shirikawa

Keiran Smalley (Staff Scientist)

Richelle Takemoto

Julia Tchou (Adjunct Assistant Professor)

Omaida Velazquez (Adjunct Assistant Professor)

Jessie Villanueva (Staff Scientist)

Akihiro Yoneta

Susan Zabierowski

Minyan Zhou

 

2011-present (excluding current staff)

 

Katherine Aird

Jessica Blodgett

Quan (Jack) Chen

Harry Choi

Hendrik de Buhr

Courtney Ellingsworth

Nicole Facompre

Leon Grinman

Rufus Hards

Markus Heppt

Denitsa Hristova

Julia Latzka

Alice Morais

Geena Rajan

Kati Rasänen

Ademi Santiago-Walker

Batool Shannan

Ana Slipicevic

Katrin Sproesser

Rolf Swoboda (Senior Staff Scientist)

Rakhee Thombre

Adina Vultur (Staff Scientist)

Tao Wang (Senior Staff Scientist)

Andrea Watters

Lawrence Wu

Susan Zabierwski

Katharina Zimmerman

 

*Lists included doctoral and support staff (partial)

Membership for 1-14 or more years